Programme 2017

Day 1 – 4 October 2017

Registration

08:30 – 09:00

Welcome and Introduction

09:00 – 09:10

1st Keynote

09:10 – 09:50

Chris Roebuck
Optimising your ability to deliver personal and organisational success via  just 2 simple steps – I CARE Leadership.
Visiting Professor of Transformational Leadership, Cass Business School, London

Break

09:50 – 10:00

  Transformation and Leadership

10:00 – 10:20

Dr Steve Morlidge – Beyond Budgeting

10:20 – 10:40

Paul Shepheard – Head of Development Engineering, Deutsche Bank

10:40 – 11:00

Richard Jenner – Change and Delivery Director, AXA Direct and Partnerships

Q and A

11:00 – 11:20

Networking Session

11:20 – 11:50

2nd Keynote

11:50 – 12:30

Patrick Dixon
Global Trends on Retail Supply Chains

Futurist, Founder and Chairman, Global Change Ltd.

Lunch

12:30 – 13:30

People and Culture

13:30 – 13:50

Anne Rod and Nairy McMahon – Creating Systems-inspired Leaders and Teams

13:50 – 14:10

PM-Partners Group Speaker TBC

14:10 – 14:30

Ed Holt – Agile Business Consortium

Q and A

14:30 – 14:50

Break

14:50 – 15:00

3rd Keynote

15:00 – 15:40

Speaker TBC

Break Networking Session

15:40 – 16:00

Digital Services

16:00 – 16:20 

Scottish Government Speaker TBC

16:20 – 16:40

Jai Whiting, Head of Digital and e-Commerce, JML

16:40 – 17:00 

John Lewis

Q and A

17:00 – 17:20

Wrap Up

17:20 – 17:30

Networking

17:30 – 19:30

Close

19:30

Day 2 – 5 October 2017

Registration

08:30 – 09:00

Welcome

09:00 – 09:10

Round Tables

09:10 – 09:40

Break

09:40 – 09:50

Transformation
and Leadership
1

People and Culture Digital Services

Transformation
and Leadership
2

09:50 – 10:50

Radtac 

Peter Measey

09:50 – 10:50

Creating Conscious and International Relationships – Nairy McMahon and Anne Rød 

 

09:50 –  10:50

Agile Digital Services Skills in the Public Sector – Geof Ellingham

09:50 – 10:50 

Two Hour Workshop Hosted by TCS

More Details to Follow

 

Networking

10:50 – 11:10

11:10 – 12:10

Session Continues 

11:10 – 12:10

Session Continues 

11:10 – 12:10

Session Continues

11:10 – 12:10

Session Continues 

Lunch

12:10 – 13:10

13:10 – 14:10

Beyond Budgeting – Steve Morlidge

13:10 – 14:10 

PM-Partners Group

13:10 – 14:10

John Lewis 

13:10 – 14:10 

Dan North

Networking

14:10 – 14:30

14:30 – 15:30 

Session Continues

14:30 – 15:30

Session Continues

14:30 – 15:30

Session Continues

14:30 – 15:30 

Session Continues

Break

15:30 – 15:40

Round Tables

15:40 – 16:10

Close

16:10 – 16:20

Round Tables
Table # Speaker/Title

1

Dr. Steve Morlidge 

2

Alan Furlong and Matt Roadnight – The Science of What Makes People Tick?

3

To be confirmed

4

Stewart James – Agile Contract

5

Kathy G. Berkidge – Creating an innovative culture– using Mindfulness to survive a VUCA word

More round tables to be confirmed.